Co-Driver Team/Entrant
Car Description Stages completed
-
2
Egon Kaur
Annika Arnek
Kaur Motorsport
Ford Fiesta (EMV1)
Engine 3 -
7
Ranno Bundsen
Robert Loštšenikov
Alko1000 Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII (EMV4)
Out of road 5 -
10
Janne Vähämiko
Jani Salo
TGS Worldwide
Skoda Fabia R5 (EMV1)
Hit tree 5 -
11
Kjell Sandberg
Göran Lönnmark
Sar-Tech Motorsport
Skoda Fabia R5 (EMV1)
Suspension 1 -
12
Priit Koik
Silver Simm
Kaur Motorsport
Ford Fiesta (EMV1)
Out of road 6 -
15
Marko Haapsaari
Niko Sorsa
Marko Haapsaari
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX (EMV4)
Out of road 3 -
17
Aiko Aigro
Kermo Kärtmann
Tikkri Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI (EMV4)
Clutch 3 -
18
Guntis Lielkājis
Ivars Grošus
Ciedra Racing
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX (EMV4)
Technical problem 4 -
19
Timmu Kõrge
Jaanus Bõstrov
Sar-Tech Motorsport
Subaru Impreza (EMV4)
Technical problem 1 -
24
Anre Saks
Rainer Maasik
Kaur Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII (EMV4)
Gearbox 4 -
25
Aleksey Semenov
Dmitrii Kolomiets
Rally Club
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X (EMV3)
Accident 6 -
28
Margus Murakas
Rainis Nagel
Prorehv Rally Team
Audi S1 (EMV1)
Did not start at SS-4 3 -
31
Rünno Ubinhain
Kristo Tamm
GAZ Ralliklubi
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X (EMV3)
Does not continue 3 -
39
Mario Jürimäe
Rauno Rohtmets
Cueks Racing
BMW M3 (EMV7)
Transmission 5 -
40
Dmitry Nikonchuk
Elena Nikonchuk
Cueks Racing
BMW M3 (EMV7)
Accident 8 -
41
Martin Saar
Martin Ansi
Kaur Motorsport
VW Golf 2 (EMV8)
Tires 4 -
42
William Butler
Aaron Johnston
CRC Rally Team
Ford Fiesta R2T (EMV6)
Accident 4 -
55
Kristo Subi
Raido Subi
Ecom Motorsport
Honda Civic Type-R (EMV5)
Accident 7 -
57
Egidijus Valeisa
Povilas Reisas
Skuba Racing Team
BMW M3 (EMV7)
Hit tree 3 -
58
Kimmo Juhannusvuori
Jussi Altti
Kimmo Juhannusvuori
Ford Escort RS 2000 (EMV8)
Gearbox 4 -
63
Kari Peura
Jari Jaakola
Kari Peura
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo (EMV4)
Out of road 4 -
65
Rainer Rohtmets
Lenno Ahman
Printsport
Citröen C2 (SR6)
Electric 10 -
69
David Sultanjants
Siim Oja
MS Racing
Citroen DS3 R3T (EMV5)
Tire 5 -
70
Mikko Varneslahti
Veikko Kanninen
Sar-Tech Motorsport
Volvo 240 (EMV7)
Technical problem 6 -
73
Karri Marttila
Heikki Pietarila
Karri Marttila
Subaru Impreza WRX STI (EMV4)
Technical problem 6 -
75
Karl Martin Volver
Margus Jõerand
ASRT Rally Team
Lada Kalina (EMV9)
Alternator 4 -
76
Ago Ahu
Henri Hallik
Sar-Tech Motorsport
BMW M3 (EMV7)
Technical problem 10 -
78
Viktor Ivanov
Jaak Aru
Ecom Motorsport
BMW 325 (EMV7)
Did not start at SS-5 4 -
79
Jari Nurminen
Kari Laukkanen
Säiliö Ja Teräsrakenne A. Luoto Oy
Volvo 242 (EMV7)
Technical problem 4 -
80
Viljar Ventsel
Margus Sõõrumaa
MS Racing
BMW 325 (EMV7)
Technical problem 6 -
81
Jarkko Savolainen
Tomi Minkkinen
Jarkko Savolainen
BMW M3 (EMV7)
Technical problem 8 -
82
Ari Nousiainen
Ari Koponen
Ari Nousiainen
Citroen DS3 R3T (EMV5)
Technical problem 9 -
86
Edgars Balodis
Inese Akmentiņa
Edgars Balodis
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII (EMV4)
Did not start at SS-6 5 -
87
Sergey Uger
Vladimir Afonin
Cone Forest Motorsport
Ford Fiesta R5 (EMV1)
Electric 9 -
89
Antti Nokkanen
Harri Reinikainen
Antti Nokkanen
BMW M3 (EMV7)
Transmission 7 -
90
Tomi Rönnemaa
Tero Rönnemaa
Tero Rönnemaa
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT (EMV9)
Technical problem 5 -
92
Dmitry Gorchakov
Yuri Kulikov
Dmitry Gorchakov
Renault Clio (EMV5)
Steering 4 -
93
Juha Hautala
Jonne Luotonen
RTE-Motorsport
Mercedes Benz 190 2.3-16V (EMV7)
Suspension 7 -
95
Mait Madik
Toomas Tauk
Prorehv Rally Team
Honda Civic Type-R (EMV5)
Technical problem 4 -
96
Alexander Zaytsev
Aleksey Bashmakov
Aleksey Bashmakov
Ford Fiesta ST (EMV5)
Engine 2 -
100
Dave Holland
Remi Orvydas
Sar-Tech Motorsport
Ford MK2 Escort (EMV8)
Technical problem 6 -
101
Erno Kinnunen
Mikko Lukka
Erno Kinnunen
Honda Civic Type-R (EMV5)
Transmission 3 -
102
Justas Tamasauskas
Tomas Klosinskis
AG Racing
BMW M3 (EMV7)
Technical problem 7 -
103
Gert Virves
Sander Pruul
Sar-Tech Motorsport
Opel Astra (EMV8)
Technical problem 7 -
104
Tommi Harju
Petri Kivioja
Tommi Harju
BMW 325 (EMV7)
Technical problem 1 -
105
Janar Tänak
Janno Õunpuu
OT Racing
Lada S1600 (EMV9)
Axle 5 -
106
Konstantin Tarasov
Nikita Severyuhin
Konstantin Tarasov
Lada Kalina (EMV9)
Technical problem 9 -
107
Raido Laulik
Tõnis Viidas
Sar-Tech Motorsport
Nissan Sunny (EMV9)
Electric 4 -
108
Pasi Tiainen
Matti Ikävalko
Laitserallypark
Toyota Starlet (EMV9)
Axle 8 -
109
Raigo Reimal
Sander Reimal
Sar-Tech Motorsport
Renault Clio (EMV8)
Did not start at SS-6 5 -
110
Ronald Jürgenson
Marko Kaasik
Tikkri Motorsport
Peugeot 205 (EMV8)
Technical problem 7 -
111
Janar Lehtniit
Rauno Orupõld
Erki Sport
Ford Escort RS (EMV8)
Gearbox 3 -
113
Kalle Mäkinen
Juha Ruti
Kalle Mäkinen
Honda Civic (EMV5)
Technical problem 4 -
114
Tauri Pihlas
Ott Kiil
Sar-Tech Motorsport
Toyota Starlet (EMV9)
Technical problem 8 -
117
Marko Mättik
Mihkel Vaher
Villu Club
BMW 318 (EMV8)
Technical problem 4 -
120
Rando Turja
Ain Sepp
Sar-Tech Motorsport
Lada VFTS (EMV8)
Electric 4 -
122
Raigo Vilbiks
Hellu Smorodin
Ecom Motorsport
Lada Samara (EMV9)
Rear axle 4 -
129
Alari Sillaste
Arvo Liimann
Ecom Motorsport
AZLK 2140 (EMV8)
Wheel 4 -
132
Allar Goldberg
Kaarel Lääne
Alko1000 Motorsport
Subaru Impreza (EMV1)
Gearbox 0 -
134
Ari Sorsa
Janina Sorsa
Ari Sorsa
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III (EMV4)
Technical problem 10 -
136
Kasper Koosa
Tarvi Trees
Tikkri Motorsport
BMW 325 (EMV7)
Engine 5 -
143
Karmo Karelson
Karol Pert
Ecom Motorsport
VW Golf (EMV8)
Engine 3 -
146
Peeter Kaibald
Priit Pilden
MS Racing
BMW M3 (EMV7)
Technical problem 4 -
147
Chrislin Sepp
Aleks Lesk
Prorehv Rally Team
Honda Civic Type-R (EMV5)
Technical problem 6 -
148
Esa Uski
Matti Hämäläinen
Kaur Motorsport
BMW Compact (EMV7)
Transmission 3 -
149
Mart Kask
Jörgen Pukk
Laitserallypark
BMW 318LS (EMV8)
Wheel 4 -
151
Tiit Põlluäär
Rasmus Vaher
Sar-Tech Motorsport
BMW 325 (EMV7)
Fuel pump 6 -
152
Vaido Tali
Taavi Udevald
Ecom Motorsport
Lada 2105 (EMV9)
Steering 4 -
153
Karl Küttim
Tiina Ehrbach
Ecom Motorsport
Nissan Sunny GTI (EMV8)
Engine 10 -
154
Priit Estermaa
Sven Andevei
Kaur Motorsport
Nissan Sunny (EMV8)
Brakes 5 -
156
Pirkka Syvänoro
Jukka Aromaa
Pirkka Syvänoro
Fiat Uno Turbo IE (EMV8)
Technical problem 5 -
158
Gert Lombiots
Gert Roosipõld
Vändra TSK
Ford Escort RS2000 (EMV8)
Steering 5 -
159
Artur Laul
Alain Sivous
Sar-Tech Motorsport
VW Golf GTI (EMV8)
Engine 5 -
160
Rait Raidma
Rainis Raidma
Erki Sport
Suzuki Baleno (EMV9)
Gearbox 3 -
163
Keiro Orgus
Ulvar Orgus
Tikkri Motorsport
Toyota Yaris (EMV9)
Gearbox 6 -
165
Tarmo Silt
Raido Loel
Märjamaa Rally Team
GAZ 51 (EMV10)
Engine 2 -
166
Rainer Tuberik
Raido Vetesina
GAZ Ralliklubi
GAZ 51 (EMV10)
Technical problem 5 -
167
Tarmo Bortnik
Jarmo Liivak
GAZ Ralliklubi
GAZ 51A (EMV10)
Accident 7 -
172
Elmo Allika
Valter Nõmmik
GAZ Ralliklubi
GAZ 51 A (EMV10)
Technical problem 5 -
175
Jüri Lindmets
Evald Saun
Ligur Racing AMK
GAZ 51A (EMV10)
Brakes 8 -
179
Priit Liblik
Kaido Kaubi
Sar-Tech Motorsport
GAZ 52-04 (EMV10)
Accident 2 -
180
Ants Kristall
Harri Jõessar
GAZ Ralliklubi
GAZ 51 (EMV10)
Technical problem 4 -
181
Martin Kio
Jüri Lohk
Märjamaa Rally Team
GAZ 51 (EMV10)
Fuel pump 3 -
182
Neimo Nurmet
Mairo Ojaviir
Märjamaa Rally Team
GAZ 53 (EMV10)
Technical problem 4 -
183
Alo Põder
Tarmo Heidemann
Vändra TSK
GAZ 51 (EMV10)
Gearbox 4